Loading
Saturday 19th of August 2017 01:14:05 AM (Vietnam)
You are here: HomeGeneral InformationVietnam Tourist Visa

Vietnam Tourist Visa

The most popular type of visa for Vietnam is tourist visa which is normally valid for 15-30 days. Tourist visas can be extended once you are arriving to Vietnam. Tourist visa is good for TOURISM purposes only.

Procedures:

In order to apply for a tourist visa online and pick up your visa at Vietnam airports, the following information is required:

* Your name on passport: it is your full name appears on your passport, name order is not important, so you can place either surname first or first name first.
* Your date of birth: in Vietnam, the date format will be DD/MM/YYYY
* Your Nationality or passport: the passport you are using to enter Vietnam (UK, US or Australian)
* Your passport number: as shown on your passport and should be valid for 6 months at least from the date of arrival.
* Date of arrival: it is not necessarily exact, you can fill in with proposed date of arrival, however, please be advised that you can just enter Vietnam later not earlier.Photos: photos are required at Vietnam airport only

You can use our secure online form to submit your application or find all the download forms here instead.

Apply visa form

Total: $00.00

Excluding stamping fee

Save big on Airline Tickets with CheapOair.

Why apply with us

  • 2-3 working day processing
  • No Hidden Charges
  • Cheapest,easiest and fastest.
  • Accept Credit/Debit Cards

How it works

  • Fill in the online form

    Fill in the secure online form only takes a couple of minutes.

  • Confirm and pay

    Confirm the information for processing your visa and pay the service fee.

  • Get your stamp

    Get the "Visa approval letter" within 2 working days and pick up your visa at airports.